|
|
Adams, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
18340: Adams, Robert Death of a Legend (The Horseclans series #8) Macdonald UK 1985 035610981X / 9780356109817 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 185 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Outside page edges age tanning. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has age tanning at top and bottom edge inside the flap. Now in protective sleeve. When the Witchmen caused the Earth to move and called forth the fires from the mountain's inner depths, the Moon Maidens, Ahrmehnee, and Thoheeks Bili's troops barely escaped with their lives. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
18342: Adams, Robert Horseclans Odyssey (Horseclans Series #7) Macdonald UK 1985 035610947X / 9780356109473 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 241 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Outside page edges age tanning. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. The Call has gone out and the clans are gathering to hear the words of their war chief, Milo of Morai - words of prophecy that promise an end to wandering and a land of their own. Yet before they can abandon their present hunting grounds, the Horseclansmen have one last debt to settle. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
18327: Adams, Robert The Savage Mountains, (The Horseclans # 5) Macdonald 1985 0356108392 / 9780356108391 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 164 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Outside page edges just a bit age tan. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The Army of the Confederation is on the move again in the next step to reunite all the tribes of the land once known as the United States. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
18341: Adams, Robert Witch Goddess (Horseclans Series #9) Macdonald UK 1985 0356109860 / 9780356109862 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 208 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Outside page edges age tanning. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. Stranded in a land peopled by wild cannibal tribes and monstrous half-humans, Bili of Morguhn and his small band of warriors have sworn to aid the mysterious Prince Byruhn of Kuhmbuhluhn in his war against the savages. Great Reading! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Adams, Robert on Ahabbooks.com Adams, Robert on Aldertonbooks.com Adams, Robert on Astleybookfarm.com Adams, Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com Adams, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com Adams, Robert on Bookendsusedbooks.com Adams, Robert on Bythebooklc.com Adams, Robert on Chicagorare.com Adams, Robert on Coasbooks.com Adams, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Adams, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca Adams, Robert on Dragonsheadbooks.com Adams, Robert on Dustjacket.ca Adams, Robert on Easychairbooks.com Adams, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com Adams, Robert on Eurolibros.com
| Adams, Robert on Eveleighbooks.com Adams, Robert on Flyingelfbooks.com Adams, Robert on Gloversbookery.com Adams, Robert on Go-bookworld.com Adams, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com Adams, Robert on Grendelbooks.com Adams, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com Adams, Robert on Jondalbook.com Adams, Robert on Kbookscanada.com Adams, Robert on Ladylisabooks.com Adams, Robert on Llfbooks.com Adams, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com Adams, Robert on Patbookman.net Adams, Robert on Patcat.net Adams, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk Adams, Robert on Rodneysbookstore.com
| Adams, Robert on Rugglesbooks.com Adams, Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com Adams, Robert on Snowdensbooks.com Adams, Robert on Texasbooklady.com Adams, Robert on Thebookishpelican.com Adams, Robert on Thebooksend.com Adams, Robert on Thompsonrarebooks.com Adams, Robert on Vagabondbooks.com Adams, Robert on Warrenartbooks.com Adams, Robert on Waverlybooks.com Adams, Robert on Waynesbooks.net Adams, Robert on Websterbookstore.com Adams, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|