|
|
Salvatore, R. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
19496: Salvatore, R. A. The Dark Elf Trilogy, includes Homeland; Exile; Sojourn - Forgotten Realms - Collector's Edition Wizards of the Coast WA 1998 078691176x / 9780786911769 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 805 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New book. Collector's Edition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub at edges - happened during shipping. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Jeff Easley. An excellent gift! Includes Homeland, Exile and Sojourn. Great Reading! Far above the merciless Underdark, Drizzt Do'Urden fights to survive the elements of Toril's harsh surface. Great reading! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
19561: Salvatore, R. A. The Dark Elf Trilogy, includes Homeland; Exile; Sojourn - Forgotten Realms - Collector's Edition Wizards of the Coast WA 1998 078691176x / 9780786911769 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 805 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New book. Collector's Edition. Soft bump at the fore edge of several pages - obviously done in binding the book. Very non-intrusive. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Jeff Easily. An excellent gift! Includes Homeland, Exile and Sojourn. Great Reading! Far above the merciless Underdark, Drizzt Do'Urden fights to survive the elements of Toril's harsh surface. Great reading! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
18541: Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Forgotten Realms; 834 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Soft bump at corner tips - happened during shipping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. (1) The Crystal Shard - The crystal shard is unearthed, and pure evil unleashed; (2) Streams of Silver - The companions search for Mithril Hall; (3) The Halfling's Gem - Everything depends on rescuing Regis. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19491: Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms) Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 834 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Tiny tear at top spine tip - happened during shipping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced R. A. Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem. Great reading! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
19422: Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem - Forgotten Realms Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition; 834 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of rubbing at edges - happened during shipping. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatory to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. Out of the bleak landscape of Icewind Dale comes an odd band of friends. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
19482: Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem - Forgotten Realms series Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 834 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. (1)The Crystal Shard - The crystal shard is unearthed, and pure evil unleashed; (2)Streams of Silver - The companions search for Mithril Hall; (3)The Halfling's Gem - Everything depends on rescuing Regis. Great reading! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Salvatore, R. A. on Abooktrader.com Salvatore, R. A. on Ahabbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Salvatore, R. A. on Astleybookfarm.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bachtobooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bbrownandassoc.net Salvatore, R. A. on Booksbythesea.com Salvatore, R. A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Salvatore, R. A. on Booksmaps.com Salvatore, R. A. on Booksr4u.net Salvatore, R. A. on Boox.ca Salvatore, R. A. on Brookingsbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Cardinalbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Centralbooksource.net Salvatore, R. A. on Confettibooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Salvatore, R. A. on Cupboardmaker.com Salvatore, R. A. on Dromanabooks.com.au Salvatore, R. A. on Dustjacket.ca Salvatore, R. A. on Film-tvtieins.com Salvatore, R. A. on Foxfirebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Lanesbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Mixdbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Salvatore, R. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com Salvatore, R. A. on Nightheronbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Orielisbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Pagemaster-books.com Salvatore, R. A. on Patcat.net Salvatore, R. A. on Pbobooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Ptpbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Salvatore, R. A. on Riversedgebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Robinsrarebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Svbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Thebookquest.com Salvatore, R. A. on Themissingvolume.com Salvatore, R. A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Salvatore, R. A. on Theshelfbookshop.com Salvatore, R. A. on Three-spires.com Salvatore, R. A. on Topshelfbooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Waynesbooks.net Salvatore, R. A. on Wintertimebooks.com Salvatore, R. A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|