White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Salvatore, R. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 19496Salvatore, R. A. The Dark Elf Trilogy, includes Homeland; Exile; Sojourn - Forgotten Realms - Collector's Edition
Wizards of the Coast WA 1998 078691176x / 9780786911769 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
805 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New book. Collector's Edition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub at edges - happened during shipping. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Jeff Easley. An excellent gift! Includes Homeland, Exile and Sojourn. Great Reading! Far above the merciless Underdark, Drizzt Do'Urden fights to survive the elements of Toril's harsh surface. Great reading! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 19561Salvatore, R. A. The Dark Elf Trilogy, includes Homeland; Exile; Sojourn - Forgotten Realms - Collector's Edition
Wizards of the Coast WA 1998 078691176x / 9780786911769 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
805 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New book. Collector's Edition. Soft bump at the fore edge of several pages - obviously done in binding the book. Very non-intrusive. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Jeff Easily. An excellent gift! Includes Homeland, Exile and Sojourn. Great Reading! Far above the merciless Underdark, Drizzt Do'Urden fights to survive the elements of Toril's harsh surface. Great reading! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 18541Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem
Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Forgotten Realms; 834 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Soft bump at corner tips - happened during shipping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. (1) The Crystal Shard - The crystal shard is unearthed, and pure evil unleashed; (2) Streams of Silver - The companions search for Mithril Hall; (3) The Halfling's Gem - Everything depends on rescuing Regis. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 19491Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem (Forgotten Realms)
Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
834 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Tiny tear at top spine tip - happened during shipping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced R. A. Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem. Great reading! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 19422Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem - Forgotten Realms
Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 834 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of rubbing at edges - happened during shipping. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatory to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. Out of the bleak landscape of Icewind Dale comes an odd band of friends. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 19482Salvatore, R. A. The Icewind Dale Trilogy: The Crystal Shard; Streams of Silver; The Halfling's Gem - Forgotten Realms series
Science Fiction Book Club NY 1999 0739402110 / 9780739402115 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
834 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. Fantastic cover art work by Elmore. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The first books which introduced RA Salvatore to the world. Originally published in 1988 through 1990, this SFBC special edition brings all three stories together under one cover. (1)The Crystal Shard - The crystal shard is unearthed, and pure evil unleashed; (2)Streams of Silver - The companions search for Mithril Hall; (3)The Halfling's Gem - Everything depends on rescuing Regis. Great reading! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salvatore, R. A. on Abooktrader.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bachtobooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Booksbythesea.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Booksmaps.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Booksr4u.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Boox.ca
Salvatore, R. A. on Brookingsbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Cardinalbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Centralbooksource.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Confettibooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Salvatore, R. A. on Dustjacket.ca
Salvatore, R. A. on Film-tvtieins.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Lanesbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Mixdbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Nightheronbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Orielisbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Patcat.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Pbobooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Ptpbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Salvatore, R. A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Svbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Thebookquest.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Themissingvolume.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Three-spires.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Topshelfbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Waynesbooks.net
Salvatore, R. A. on Wintertimebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com