White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

McKillip, Patricia A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 480McKillip, Patricia A. Fool's Run
Warner Books NY 1987 0446512788 / 9780446512787 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 
221 pages; Fine/Near Fine. First Edition - Full sequence of numbers. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny rub inside front fold. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! An action-packed, 'off-world' adventure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 8710McKillip, Patricia A Fool's Run
Futura London 1987 0708882196 / 9780708882191 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
252 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Shelf rub at cover edges. Small sticker scar top corner front cover. Solid, clean. Somewhere in a far galaxy a being inconceivably alien is surging tumultiously from an unimaginable womb. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 3910McKillip, Patricia A. HARPIST IN THE WIND
Atheneum NY 1979 0689306873 / 9780689306877 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Mariano, Michael 
256 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Very faint shelfwear. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Second State - fantastically illustrated by Michael Mariano. Just a bit of shelfwear at top edge and tee-niny chip at corner tips. This is the third and last book of the original and inventive fantasy trilogy. The first two books are The Riddle Master of Hed and Heir of Sea and Fire. A Great Gift! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 16630McKillip, Patricia A Harpist in the Wind (Conclusion of Riddle-Master of Hed Series)
Ballantine NY 1980 0345274695 / 9780345274694 First Printing Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Ballantine Fantasy Series; 261 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. SIGNED by author on title page. Lungold was only the beginning of the quest that would lead him to the truth of ancient struggle and the fate of the High One, until at last he could solve all mysteries and know his own awesome destiny!; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 16498McKillip, Patricia A. Heir Of Sea & Fire
Atheneum NY 1977 0689306067 / 9780689306068 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Mariano 
204 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Very soft bump back tip corner tip. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped. Crease to inside flap from closing the book without smoothing the flap. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around artwork. An excellent gift! It was a year since Morgon, Prince of Hed, had disappeared, with Deth, the High One's harpist, on a journey to the High One at Erlenstar mountain. No one had heard from either, in all that time. An Excellent Gift for the collector! 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 18264McKillip, Patricia A. The Forgotten Beasts of Eld
Avon Books 1975 0380004801 / 9780380004805 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
208 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED by Patricia A. McKillip on the title page: Inscribed: For Bob, with very best wishes. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to the covers. Solid, clean. Daughter and granddaughter of wizards, Sybel rules a kingdom of magical beasts. Fantastic wrap around cover art work. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 8708McKillip, Patricia A The Throme Of The Erril Of Sherill, With The Harrowing Of The Dragon Of Hoarsbreath
Tempo NY 1984 0441808395 / 9780441808397 First Printing Paperback Fine 
165 pages; Fine condition. 1st Tempo MagicQuest series printing. No creases. Unread tight. Solid clean. Beautiful interior illustrations by Mitchell. The road will turn three times, and on the third twist there will be a hill, and on the hill is the black, crumbling, rotting House of the Doleman, but you must go. My bones feel it. I know this is the night to slip into a Doleman's House and steal his Throme. Illustrated by Judith Mitchell. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKillip, Patricia A. on Abooktrader.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Ahabbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Astleybookfarm.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bachtobooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bibliobeast.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bookbrothers.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bookcollector.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bookfaerie.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bookmarcsonline.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Booksbythesea.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Bookwebpages.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Brookingsbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Centralbooksource.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Cozybookcellar.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Cupboardmaker.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Dustjacket.ca
McKillip, Patricia A. on Eurolibros.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Goodwillbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Kathmandubooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Kavbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Kovachbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Lanesbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Lpbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Pagemaster-books.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Patbookman.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Pennysbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Racbooks.net
McKillip, Patricia A. on Riversedgebooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Scifietc.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Svbooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Thebookishpelican.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Thebookquest.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Themissingvolume.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Three-spires.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Waverlybooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Websterbookstore.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McKillip, Patricia A. on Wintertimebooks.com
McKillip, Patricia A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com