|
|
Lupoff, Richard A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
18647: Lupoff, Richard A. Barsoom : Edgar Rice Burroughs & The Martian Vision Mirage Press MD 1976 0883581167 / 9780883581162 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 162 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Only 1500 copies issued. Light foxing to text block edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. This book examines that world as Burroughs gave it to us, in a way that will please the most demanding scholars and critics, yet uniquely personal and consistantly entertaining. Super art work by Roy G. Krenkel. Great reading! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
8662: Lupoff, Richard A. Into The Aether Dell NY 1974 First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 220 pages; Fine condition. Unread tight. No creases. Solid, clean. Willl Professor Thintwhistle and his crew be able to return to earth? Will Miss Taphammer ever find them? Will Jefferson Jackson Clay's foul plot succeed? And what of the King of the Cats? Fantastic art work by Frazetta. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
8658: Lupoff, Richard A. Sandworld Berkley Medallion NY 1976 0425031160 / 9780425031162 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 188 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a bit of rub at edges. No creases. Solid, clean. After a trek across the desert, evidently on an alien planet far from earth, they discover a strange, ruined city inhabited by a race of vamire aliens, whom they must battle for survival... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
8663: Lupoff, Richard A. Space War Blues Dell NY 1978 0440162920 / 9780440162926 First Printing Paperback Fine 315 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a bit of rub to back cover. Unread tight. No creases. Solid, clean. There has never been a thing like this one before, audacious, extravagant, it will raise one hell of a noise... Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
8661: Lupoff, Richard A. Sword Of The Demon Avon NY 1978 0380019426 / 9780380019427 First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Fowke, Robert 224 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Unread tight. Through realms of oriental splendor and superhuman conflict, a beautiful woman warrior and a fierce man-god journey to challenge a being more awesome than the gods for a magical sword that holds the power of death - and the key to enlightenment... Adult Fantasy. Fantastic wrap around art work. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
8659: Lupoff, Richard A. The Crack In The Sky Dell NY 1976 0440054192 / 9780440054191 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 207 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of rub at edges. No creases. Fantastic art work. Solid, clean. In a doomed city of easy sex and drugs, love could destroy them all... Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
8660: Lupoff, Richard A. The Triune Man Berkley Medallion NY 1977 0425033600 / 9780425033609 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 250 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Unread tight. Fantastic artwork. A challenging journey to the other side of reality that adds up to a triple-play powerhouse of time, telepathy, and extrasensory shock! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
10644: Lupoff, Richard A. The Triune Man Berkley NY 1977 0425033600 / 9780425033609 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 250 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Hinge creases. No spine creases. Solid, clean. A challenging journey to the other of reality that adds up to a triple-play power house of time, telepathy, and extrasensory shock. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lupoff, Richard A. on Ahabbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Aziomedia.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Bachtobooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Bbrownandassoc.net Lupoff, Richard A. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Lupoff, Richard A. on Blinebooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksr4u.net Lupoff, Richard A. on Boox.ca Lupoff, Richard A. on Buybookstoday.net Lupoff, Richard A. on Bythebooklc.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Cerebraldeli.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Darkhollowbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Dauntlessbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Firsteditiontoo.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Fleamarketbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Lupoff, Richard A. on Gloversbookery.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Go-bookworld.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Jamespepperbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Johnbalebooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Johnemmettbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Kathmandubooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Kensvideo.net Lupoff, Richard A. on Kovachbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Leonsbookstore.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Lpbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Maplehillbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Midwaybook.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Mysteryandimagination.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Mysterymikes.com
| Lupoff, Richard A. on Oncereadbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Patcat.net Lupoff, Richard A. on Riversedgebooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Scifietc.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Thebookishpelican.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Thebookquest.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Thebooksend.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Warrenartbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Lupoff, Richard A. on Wisestreetbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Lupoff, Richard A. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com |
|
|