|
|
Van Vogt, A. E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
9804: Van Vogt, A. E. Earth Factor X (original Title: The Secret Galactics) DAW NY 1976 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Cate, Deane 174 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. DAW No. 206. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. A soft bump to back mid spine. Tee-niny shelf rub at top corner tip. Solid, clean. As the shadow ship started to emerge from the time jump, men and aliens were locked in a secret undeclared war to rule Earth... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9812: Van Vogt, A. E. More Than Superhuman; Quest For The Future NY 044005818x / 9780440058182 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Forbes, B; Schoenherr, John Very Good condition. TWO books. Reading creases. Superhuman has shelf rub to cover edges, a very light pen scratch to front cover, and child's scribbling to inside back cover, otherwise clean. Dell No. 5818 - 1st printing, 215 pages. Quest for the Future has very light stain inside front cover - other wise clean. ACE No. 69700, 1970, 1st printing, 253 pages. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
9814: Van Vogt, A. E. ; Hull, E. Mayne Planets For Sale; The Beast (2 Books) Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Nuetzell, A. E. Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Planets has address in pencil, inside front cover - small price sticker 50c on front cover corner - same as cover price (?). Solid, otherwise clean. Planets is published by Book Co. Of America, 1965, 1st printing, 171 pages; The Bease is published by MacFadden, 1968, 2nd printing, 160 pages. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
10064: Van Vogt, A. E. Renaissance Pocket Books NY 1979 0671818597 / 9780671818593 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 190 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, otherwise clean. Great cover art. The shattering novel of Earth's ultimate revolution. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
7055: Van Vogt, A. E. Renaissance; The Beast (2 Books) NY 0671818597 / 9780671818593 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. TWO BOOKS by Van Vogt! No spine reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Outside page edges are age tanned. Solid, clean. RENAISSANCE has a front hinge crease, 190 pages. 1979, 1st Pocket Books printing. It is a world of the future where women are the dominant sex and men wear chemically treated glasses to keep them in line. THE BEAST has very small ink mark inside front cover, Manor Books, Inc, 3rd printing, 1972, 160 pages. "The time machine had brought together a strange assortment of people from many different centuries and left them at the mercy of the strongest--a brutal, primitive half man, half animal. " Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9818: Van Vogt, A. E. ; Ackerman, Forrest J. (Ed) Science Fiction Monsters; The War Against The Rull; The House That Stood Still (3 Books) NY Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. THREE books. Light reading creases. A bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Monsters is published by Paperback Library, 1970, 3rd printing, 154 pages - also has store stamp on first ad page; Rull is published by Pocket, 1962, 1st printing, 187 pages - Also has name written on inside cover, title page and copyright page; House is published by Paperback Library, 1971, 3rd printing, 159 pages. All books are Solid and otherwise clean. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7053: Van Vogt, A. E. Slan; The Worlds Of A. E. Van Vogt (2 Books) NY 042502900X / 9780425029008 Paperback Good Good condition. TWO BOOKS by Van Vogt! Shallow reading creases. Front hinge creases. SLAN has a sticker peel to front cover - also has small light stain on first page. Shelf wear to the covers of both books. Solid. Two Books: SLAN, 1968, 6th printing, 191 pages. "Years ago, Mankind fought against the hated slan race in the fierce Slan Wars. The result was the extermination of almost all Slans, and the establishment of a world-wide police state"; THE WORLDS OF A. E. VAN VOGT, an Ace 1st printing, 1974, 330 Pages. There 15 stories of science fiction. The celebrated author of The Weapon Shops of Isher, Slan, and The Universe Makers, brings to this collection the same unforgettable concepts and the same surprises that have put him among the top names in science fiction. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
9805: Van Vogt, A. E. Supermind; Pendulum (2 Books) DAW NY 1977 0879972750 / 9780879972752 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Di Fate, Vincent; Penalva Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. TWO books. Supermind, DAW No. 224. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Corners have a bump with crease. 276 pages, 1st printing. Pendulum, DAW No. 316, has faint front hinge crease, no spine creases. 158 pages, 1st printing. Both solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
11585: Van Vogt, A. E. The Book Of Ptath (formerly Publ. As Two Hundred Million A.d.) Paperback Library NY 1969 061063092x / 9780610630927 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 159 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, un-read tight and clean. Great art work by Jones. An excellent gift. He whose strength is unlimited, who tires not, and knows no fear. The world's most powerful god returns to battle for survival in a universe he was created to rule. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
9809: Van Vogt, A. E. The Darkness On Diamondia; Children Of Tomorrow (2 Books) Ace NY 0441137989 / 9780441137985 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Hinge reading creases. No spine creases. Shelf rub at spine edges. Solid, clean. Diamondia is ACE# 13798, 1972, 1st printing, 254 pages; Children is ACE 10410, 1970, 1st printing, 254 pages. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
7057: Van Vogt, A. E. The Far-out Worlds Of A. E. Van Vogt Ace Books NY 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 223 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelfwear at edges. Solid, clean. 12 stories. The Far-Out Worlds of A. E. Van Vogt is a far-out event in science fiction reading! Excellent cover art work by Jeff Jones. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
9821: Van Vogt, A. E. The Gryb; The Blal And Other Science Fiction Monsters (2 Books) Zebra NY 0890831823 / 9780890831823 Paperback Very Good+ Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Very light reading creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Gryb, 1976, 1st printing, 217 pages; Stranded in another universe, two mortals face a slow wasting--or a quick death from the Gryb... Blal is 1978, 2nd printing, 224 pages. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
9802: Van Vogt, A. E. The Man With A Thousand Names DAW NY 1974 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Difate, Vincent 159 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW No. 114. Full number sequence. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Although thirty light years distant, Mittend was Earth's nearest habitable planet. So the bored young heir, Steven Masters , contrived to join the first manned expedition just for a bit of excitement... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
1000: Van Vogt, A. E. The Mind Cage Simon & Schuster NY 1957 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 190 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Shelf rub to spine tips and corner tips. Fly-leaf pages are age tanned. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. A Nice, Tight, Clean book. No jacket. Great reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
9813: Van Vogt, A. E. The Mind Cage; Mission To The Stars; The Winged Man (3 Books) NY 0425019462 / 9780425019467 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Powers, Richard; Cohen, Ira Very Good condition. THREE books. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Mind Cage is Belmont, 1970, 1st print, 251 pages; Mission is Berkley No. 344, 1955, 1st printing, 126 pages; Winged Man is Berkley, No. S1946, 1970, 2nd printing, 159 pages. Fantastic cover art work! Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
963: Van Vogt, A. E. The Secret Galactics Prentice-Hall, Inc. NJ 1974 0137979029 / 9780137979028 First Edition; First Printing Soft Cover Very Good Illustrated by Ann Layman Chancellor 213 pages; Good condition. Front cover colors are Bright yellow and purple. Spine has one shallow crease. Just a little bit of shelf rub at edges. Spine is Square and tight. Back cover has very small stain on bottom edge. Only the Brain-Man could stop Earth's takeover! Really twisted - slightly. Earth shivered in a monentary absence of vibration. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
7056: Van Vogt, A. E. The Silkie Ace Books NY 1969 0441765025 / 9780441765027 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 191 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. " How would you create a superman? The SILKIE was a being that could move through space, water or on land with equal ease, could think like a computer, communicate etherically, and change form to suit changing circumstances." Great cover art work by Jack Gaughan. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
11011: Van Vogt, A. E. The Silkie; The World Of Null-A (2 Books) Ace NY 1969 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack TWO Books by Van Vogt. Very Good condition. THE SILKIE has very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to white back cover. Solid, clean. ACE 76500, 1969, 191 pages, 1st printing. Great artwork to cover by Gaughan. THE WORLD OF NULL-A is in Fair condition. It is solid and complete and clean. But, has crack at page 73. ACE F-295, which is a reprint, 190 pages. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
19281: Van Vogt, A. E. The Universe Maker; The War Against The Rull (2 Books) Pocket Books NY 0671831453 / 9780671831455 First Printing Paperback Good Good condition. TWO BOOKS by Van Vogt! Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at the edges. Solid, clean. THE UNIVERSE MAKER is in Very Good condition with a bump to top front corner, 192 pages. "The stunning classic of a 20th century man trapped in a 24th century war!"; THE WAR AGAINST THE RULL is much more read with heavy front hinge crease. Outside page edges are age darkened, a Permabook by Pocket Books, 1962 with 187 pages. "Is that a Rull sitting next to you? A Rull you see, can change it's outward appearance at will... A fascinating novel of galactic peril and adventure." Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Vogt, A. E. on Adamsavebooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Ahabbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Arcanabooks.us Van Vogt, A. E. on Areaderscorner.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Astleybookfarm.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Aziomedia.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Bachtobooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Bbrownandassoc.net Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookcollector.net Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookembooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Brickroadbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Brookingsbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Bythebooklc.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Centralbooksource.net Van Vogt, A. E. on Concharbooks.co.uk Van Vogt, A. E. on Confettibooks.com
| Van Vogt, A. E. on Doullbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Dromanabooks.com.au Van Vogt, A. E. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Van Vogt, A. E. on Easychairbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Elpinarillobooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Flyingelfbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Goodwillbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Jamespepperbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Kathmandubooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Lanesbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Lpbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Mybookiejoint.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Mysteryandimagination.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
| Van Vogt, A. E. on Nowandthenbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Oceanwavebooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Orielisbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Pagemaster-books.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Rileybooks.co.uk Van Vogt, A. E. on Riversedgebooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Seaoceanbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Thebookquest.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Theshelfbookshop.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Topshelfbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Vagabondbooks.com Van Vogt, A. E. on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|