White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 619McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) Futurelove - A Science Fiction Triad
Bobbs-Merrill NJ 1977 067252032x / 9780672520327 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
181 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Advance review copy with review slip. Soft bump to bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean and tight. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Includes The Greatest Love by McCaffrey; PSI Clone by Holly; Love Rogo by Carver. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 466McCaffrey, Anne, Joan H. Holly and Jeffrey A. Carver Futurelove, A Science Fiction Triad
Bobbs-Merrill NY 1977 067252032X / 9780672520327 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo ; 177 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has lightly shelf rubbed front flap fold. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The Greatest Love by Anne McCaffrey; PSI Clone by Joan Hunter Holly; and, Love Rogo by Jeffrey A. Carver. Great reading! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 375Carver, Jeffrey A. Star Rigger's Way
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Gary Viskupic 
214 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Tiny bit of very light foxing to top outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips pointed, spine is square and pages tight and clean. DJ, with beautiful wrap-around art work, is Fine. A Beautiful, Bright, Tight copy. An Excellent Gift. Starship rigging is one of the most demanding of all professions, requiring special aptitudes and a unique emotional nature. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 2576Carver, Jeffrey A. Star Rigger's Way
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Viskupic, Gary 
214 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around Art Work. An Excellent Gift. Great Reading! Starship rigging is one of the most demanding of all professions, requiring special aptitudes and a unique emotional nature. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Abooktrader.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Ahabbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Aziomedia.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Bachtobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Bbrownandassoc.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Beaglebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Booksbythesea.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Booksrmagic.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Bookwebpages.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Brookingsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Buybookstoday.net
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Confettibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Dauntlessbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Dustjacket.ca
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Fleamarketbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Go-bookworld.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Kathmandubooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Kjcactus.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Kovachbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Maplehillbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Mediabusterbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Merrimonbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Mixdbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Mysteryandimagination.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Oldkidsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Pagemaster-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Pbkpalace.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Riversedgebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Scifietc.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Sleepysidebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Thebookishpelican.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Thebookquest.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Thebooksend.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Themissingvolume.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Theshelfbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Topshelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Vintage-books.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Wfsandercombe.com
McCaffrey, Anne; Holly, Joan H.; Carver, Jeffrey A.; Dickson, Gordon A. (Intro) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com