|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
11049: Anderson, Poul The Boat Of A Million Years; The Star Fox (2 Books) TOR NY 1991 0812502701 / 9780812502701 Reprint Paperback Very Good TWO BOOKS BY Poul Anderson. Very Good condition. TWO books. Full number sequence. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. No credit given. The master of science fiction. THE BOAT OF A MILLION YEARS is TOR, 1st printing, 1991, 530 pages, ISBN: 0812502701; THE STAR FOX is Berkley, 1978, 1st printing, 247 pages, ISBN 042503772x. Great Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
10258: Anthony, Piers Ox; Prostho Plus (2 Books) NY 0380004615 / 9780380004614 Paperback Very Good TWO books by Piers Anthony. Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. A bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art to covers. OX, Avon1976, 1st printing, 256 pages ISBN: 0380004615; PROSTHO PLUS, Sphere, 1974, 1st printing, 207 pages, ISBN 0722111754. This is about a prosperous, twentieth century bachelor dentist. Until one day he was kidnapped by aliens after successfully treating one of them for tooth ache. From then on he found himself catapulted from planet to planet, meeting one weird creature after another in a series of fantastic adventures. Great Reading!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
11370: Anvil, Christopher The Steel, The Mist, And The Blazing Sun; Strangers in Paradise (2 Books) 1980 0441785700 / 9780441785704 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Velez, Walter TWO books by Christopher Anvil - BOTH in Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. THE STEEL, THE MIST, AND THE BLAZING SUN: Fantastic art work by Walter Velez. ACE 78570, 1980, 1st printing, 282 pages; STRANGERS IN PARADISE, Belmont Tower Books, 1972, 1st printing, 170 pages. Great Reading!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
11388: Asprin, Robert Phule's Company; Phule's Paradise (2 Books) Ace NY 044166251X / 9780441662517 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Warhola, James; Grace, Robert TWO books by Asprin. Both are in Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Very shallow spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to the cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful wrap around art work. An excellent gift! PHULE'S COMPANY - First in an all-new, all-hilarious series! The few. The proud. The Stupid. The inept. Meet the soldiers of Phule's Company. They do more damage before 9 a. M. Than most people do all day - And they're mankind's last hope. PHULE'S PARADISE, 1990, 232 pages, 1st printing; Phule's Paradise, 1992, 252 pages, 1st printing, ISBN: 0441662536. Great Reading!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
14689: Baird, Peggy Flanagan Music Books for the Elementary School Library National Educators DC 1972 First Edition; First Printing Stapled Wraps Very Good 48 pages; Very Good condition. Ex-Library. Usual markings, and stamp to outside page edges. Front cover has label. Light reading creases. Shelf rub at edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Alphabetical Listing; Books Classified by Subject, and New Listings.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
13051: Baker, Madeline; Schneider, Deborah Beneath A Midnight Moon; Beneath A Silver Moon (2 books) Leisure NY 1994 0843936495 / 9780843936490 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. TWO Books: Reading creases. Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Beneath a Midnight Moon by Madeline Baker: The Love of their Lives. Bound together by destiny, yet kept apart by circumstances, they braved untold perils and ruthless enemies-and found a passion that could never be rent asunder; SECOND BOOK: Silver Moon by Deborah Schneider: 2002, by Love Spell, Leisure or Dorchester Publishing, NY. ISBN: 0843951052. Great Reading!
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
11468: Barbet, Pierre The Joan-of-Arc Replay; Cosmic Crusaders; The Napoleons Of Eridanus (3 Books) DAW NY 1978 0879973749 / 9780879973742 1st Daw Edition Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Thole, Karel; Berni, Oliviero THREE books by Barbet. Very Good Plus condition. Very shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. THE JOAN OF ARC REPLAY: DAW No. 287, 1978, 1st printing, 189 pages; COSMIC CRUSADERS, DAW No. 414, 1980, 1st printing, 286 pages, ISBN: 0879975830; THE NAPOLEONS OF ERIDANUS, DAW No. 195, 1976, 1st printing, 157 pages. Great Reading!
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
6285: Baudin, Maurice, Jr. (Ed) CONTEMPORARY SHORT STORIES - REPRESENTATIVE SELECTIONS - VOLUME ONE AND TWO AND THREE (3 books) The Liberal Arts Press NY Softcover Very Good The American Heritage Series; Very Good condition. THREE books. Volume one has name on front cover; Marginalia on five pages in pencil; Two tiny dots on front cover. Volume II has one line underlined, softly, in pencil. Volume has light sparse underlining and marginalia. All have very light reading creases. Solid and otherwise clean. Volume one has copyright date of 1953, no printing or edition notated, 158 pages. Volume two has copyright date of 1954, no printing or edition notated, 210 pages and Volume III shows no printing date and 237 pages.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
6630: Bear, Greg Anvil Of The Stars; Psychlone (2 Books) NY 0446364037 / 9780446364034 Paperback Good Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob; Bear, Greg Good condition. Reading creases. Two Books. Anvil...The sequel to The Forge of God, 471 Pages; Psychlone...Spine-chilling science fiction from the author of Forge of God.. 312 Pages. Great Reading.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
6629: Bear, Greg Eon; Foundation And Chaos ( 2 Books) NY 0812531701 / 9780812531701 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Targete, Jean Very Good condition. Reading creases. Eon has wear to cover edges. Two Books - Eon, hard SF epic, 504 pages; The second Foundation Triloogy, authorized by the Estate of Isaac Asimov, 401 Pages. Great Reading!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
6624: Bear, Greg Eternity; Songs Of Earth & Power (2 Books) NY 0445205474 / 9780445205475 Paperback Good Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Jainschigg, Nicolas Good condition. TWO BOOKS by Greg Bear! Read and re-read with many readings left. Hugo and Nebula Winning Author - ETERNITY the sequel to the National bestseller Eon - 367 pages; SONGS OF EARTH & POWER...a joy to read - 695 pages. Great Science Fiction. Complete, clean and intact.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
16203: Bernice Weiss, Rarebooks 1st Editions : Poetry, Literature, Private Presses, Children's Books, Illustrated Books, and Limited and Signed Books - Catalogue Sixty Three Bernice Weiss, Rare Books NY 1989 First Edition; First Printing Stapled Wraps Near Fine Unpaginated pages; Near Fine condition. Bookseller's catalogue from 1989. Price guide. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. A listing of Rare Books. 1st Editions from a rare book bookseller. Thirty four pages and 437 items listed of first editions or rare printings. Has a name and address label to back to Book Collector Donald C. Gallup and has a 37 cent stamp and I think a March 25, 1989 (or late 80s) postmark from Westchester, NY.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
10653: Besaw, Victor The Sword Of Shandar; The Alien (2 Books) NY 0532171950 / 9780532171959 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Hinck TWO books by Besaw. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. THE SWORD OF SHANDAR has light hinge creases. No spine creases. Bit of shelf bump and rub to covers. Solid, clean. Manor Books, 1978, 1st printing, 224 pages. THE ALIEN has faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Fawcett, 1979, 1st printing, 191 pages, ISBN: 0449141977. Great Reading!
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
10651: Bester, Alfred The Deceivers; The Computer Connection (2 Books) NY 0523485247 / 9780523485249 Paperback Very Good Good to Very Good condition. TWO books by Bester. Reading creases. Shelf rub and bump to covers. Age tanning to inside covers. Solid, clean. Great art to covers by Whelan, Michael; Demarco, Rick; THE DECEIVERS is TOR, 1982, 1st printing, 304 pages; THE COMPUTER CONNECTION is Berkley, 1976, 1st printing, 217 pages. Great Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
21 |
1816: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr.; Chandler, A. Bertram The Light That Never Was; Star Courier (2 Books) NY 1973 0879970529 / 9780879970529 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kelly Freas; Feibush, Ray TWO BOOKS. Very Good condition. Hinge creases. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Shelf wear to bottom spine edge. Inside covers are lightly age tanned. DAW #52 THE LIGHT THAT NEVER WAS by Lloyd Biggle, Jr., 1973, 192 pages; STAR COURIER by A. Bertram Chandler, DAW No. 234, 1977, 142 pages. Great Reading! Fantastic cover art work.
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
22 |
12107: Binder, Eando The Impossible World; Secret Of The Red Spot (2 Books) Curtis NY 1967 1st Curtis Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank TWO books by Eando Binder. Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition. THE IMPOSSIBLE WORLD: Ever so light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Soft bump to front bottom corner tip. White on cover very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Great art work to cover, 1967, 159 pages, 1st printing; SECRET OF THE RED SPOT: No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover. Un-read Tight. Solid, clean. 1971, 1st printing. Great Reading!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
23 |
12105: Bishop, Michael Stolen Faces; Funeral For The Eyes Of Fire; Beneath The Shattered Moons (3 Books) NY 0440183286 / 9780440183280 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. ; Szafran, Gene THREE books by Michael Bishop. Near Fine condition. All have no spine creases. All are Un-read tight. BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS has a faint front hinge crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. An Excellent Gift! STOLEN FACES is Dell, 1978, 1st printing, 207 pages; FUNERAL FOR THE EYES OF FIRE is Ballantine, 1975, 1st printing, 294 pages, ISBN: 0345243501; BENEATH THE SHATTERED MOONS is DAW No. 246, 1977, 1st printing, 189 pages, ISBN: 0879973056. Great Reading!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
24 |
9599: Blish, James A Life For The Stars; They Have Stars (2 Books) Avon NY Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Moser, Lida TWO BOOKS by Blish. Very Good condition. TWO books from the Cities in Flight series. Light front hinge creases - no spine creases. Light shelf wear and rub to covers. Solid, clean. The earth's cities abandon the worn-ot planet, hurtling off into the depths of space... A LIFE FOR THE STARS is Avon G1280, 1968, 5th printing, 143 pages; THEY SHALL HAVE STARS is Avon S210, 1967, 5th printing, 159 pages. Great Reading for the Blish fan.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
25 |
9600: Blish, James Midsummer Century; The Quincunx Of Time (2 Books) NY 0879970944 / 9780879970949 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Kirby, Josh TWO BOOKS by Blish. Very Good Plus condition. Faint reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. MIDSUMMER CENTURY is DAW No. 89, 1974, 1st printing, 159 pages; THE QUINCUNX OF TIME is Dell - 7244, 1973, 1st printing, 128 pages. Great reading for the Blish fan!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
26 |
9598: Blish, James The Star Dwellers; And All The Stars A Stage; Vor; Titans' Daughter (4 Books) Avon NY 1961 Paperback Very Good FOUR BOOKS by Blish. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Light shelf wear to covers. Solid, clean. THE STAR DWELLERS is Avon, 1961, No printing noted, 128 pages; AND ALL THE STARS A STAGE is Avon, 1974, 1st printing, 191 pages; VOR is Avon, 1967, 2nd printing, 158 pages; TITAN'S DAUGHTER is Berkley, 1966, 2nd printing, 142 pages. Great reading for the Blish fan!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
27 |
10009: Blish, James, Adaptation Star Trek #7, #9 & #11 (3 Books) Bantam NY 1st Bantam Edition Paperback Very Good+ THREE BOOKS! Very Good Plus condition. STAR TREK # 7, #9, #11 - STAR TREK #7 & #9 have light reading creases. #11 has no creases. All have just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Solid, clean. Thrilling tales from the award winning tv series created by Gene Roddenberry... STAR TREK #7 is 1972, 155 pages; STAR TREK #9 is 1978, 183 pages; STAR TREK # 11 is 1975, 188 pages. ALL are first printings. Great Reading!
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
28 |
6567: Bova, Ben As On A Darkling Plain; City Of Darkness (2 Books) NY 0812532007 / 9780812532005 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kidd, Tom; Warhola, James Very Good condition. As on a Darkling...In the dawn of the OTHERS plunged humanity into unending night... - 287 Pages. City of Darkness... You're the last person alive in New York... Except for the killers... - 165 pages. Great reading!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
31 |
6564: Bova, Ben Test Of Fire; Out Of The Sun (2 Books) TOR Books NY 0523485476 / 9780523485478 Paperback Good Illustrated by Chaykin, Howard; Gurney, Jim Good condition. Read and re-read with many readings left. Complete, clean and intact. Test of Fire - 319 Pages; Out of the Sun - 223 Pages. Test of Fire has reading creases. Out of the Sun is NF with no reading creases and light age tanning to outside page edges. Great Reading!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
32 |
6565: Bova, Ben Voyagers; Voyagers Ii; Voyagers III (3 Books) NY 0553251457 / 9780553251456 Paperback Good Illustrated by Morris, Frank; Vallejo, Boris; Cover Phto-Nasa Good condition. Three in a Series; Voyagers - 383 pages; Voyager's II - The Alien Within - 344 pages; Voyager's III - Star Brothers - 341. Many hours of good reading packed in this trio.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
33 |
9604: Bova, Ben When The Sky Burned; Forward In Time (2 Books) Popular Library Paperback Very Good+ TWO books by Ben Bova. Very Good Plus condition. Shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. WHEN THE SKY BURNED is 1973, 255 pages, 1st printing; FORWARD IN TIME is 1973, 285 pages, 1st printing. Great reading for the Bova fan!
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
34 |
9560: Bradbury, Ray The Golden Apples Of The Sun; The Machineries Of Joy (2 Books) Bantam NY Reprint Paperback Poor READING COPIES ONLY condition. TWO books. Read and reread with many readings left. Covers used and abused. These new stories of the weird and the beautiful by a master of science fiction. THE GOLDEN APPLES OF THE SUN was published 1954, 1st Bantam printing, 200 pages; THE MACHINERIES OF JOY was published 1965, 1st Bantam printing, 213 pages. Great Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
35 |
14062: Broadrick, Annette; Gardner, Hayley; Cross, Caroline Maximum Marriage: Men On A Mission; Holiday Husband; Cinderella's Tycoon (3 Books) Silhouette NY 2000 0373484119 / 9780373484119 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Very Good Plus condition. THREE Books: Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Three complete novels in one book by Annette Broadrick; Holiday Husband, A Silhouette Yours Truly Book, 1995, ISBN: 0373520107; Cinderella's Tycoon, a Silhouette "Desire" edition, Texas Cattleman's Club members, 5 of them- set out on a mission to rescue a princess, ISBN: 0373762380.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
36 |
12698: Brooks, Terry Magic Kingdom For Sale Sold!; The Black Unicorn; (Magic Kingdom Of Landover Ser.) (2 books) Ballantine NY 0345317580 / 9780345317582 Paperback Good Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. Ballantine Fantasy Series; Good condition. Reading creases. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Bumped, lightly rubbed covers. Magic Kingdom has light water stain bottom edge of first four pages (in the bottom margin) A solid, otherwise clean set of books. Book 1 has tear bottom spine edge. Delightful artwork! Great Stories! Magic Kingdom, 1989, 10th printing, 373 pages; The Black Unicorn is 1989, 2nd printing, 307 pages, ISBN: 0345335287. Great Reading!
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
37 |
12921: Brown, Sandra; Clark, Mary Higgins Exclusive; The Second Time Around (2 Books) NY 0446604232 / 9780446604239 Paperback Very Good TWO GREAT MYSTERY BOOKS. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. EXCLUSIVE: Barrie Travis is a damn good reporter dtuck at a low-budget television station when the First Lady calls her--and offers her the opportunity of a lifetime. Warner, 2001, 473 pages, 2nd printing; THE SECOND TIME AROUND by Mary Higgins Clark: A gripping tale of deception and tantalizing twists that might have been ripped from todays headlines. Pocket, 2003, 373 pages, 2nd printing. Great Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
40 |
2516: Burke, Jan; Kellerman, Jonathan; Johansen, Iris Flight; Survival of the Fittest; Final Target (2 books) NY 2002 0743439775 / 9780743439770 Original Wraps Very Good Very Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Flight by Jan Burke, 2002, 1st printing, 533 pages; Survival of the Fittest by Jonathan Kellerman, 1998, 1st printing, 519 pages; Final Target by Iris Johansen, 2001, 1st printing, 387 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
41 |
5354: Busby, F. M. The Breeds of Man; All These Earths (2 Books) NY 0671432885 / 9780671432881 Paperback Good Good condition. TWO books by Busby. Reading creases, covers worn, page edges lightly age tanning. Solid and clean. THE BREEDS OF MAN has spine lean, 1st Printing, 1988, 289 pages. Busby unfolds the adventure of Humanity's confrontation with its own startling future; ALL THESE EARTHS, Bantam Printing 1985, 1st printing, 215. Great Reading!
Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
42 |
11397: Busby, F. M. The Singularity Project; The Alien Debt (2 Books) TOR NY 1994 0812521307 / 9780812521306 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Richard, David; Barlowe, Wayne 349 pages; TWO books by Busby. Both in Very Good Plus condition. First mass market edition. Full number sequence. Two very shallow spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work David Richard. An excellent gift! THE SINGULARITY PROJECT, TOR, 1994, Reprint, 349 pages; THE ALIEN DEBT, Bantam, 1st printing, 1984, 226 pages. Great Reading!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
43 |
10124: Caidin, Martin Beamriders! - The God Machine (2 Books) Baen NY 1989 0671698230 / 9780671698232 1st Baen Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Mattingly, David; Gutierrez, Alan TWO books by Caidin. BEAMRIDERS is Very Good Plus condition. Faint reading creases. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub at edges. THE GOD MACHINE is in Fine condition. No creases. Both are solid, clean. Great wrap around artwork to Beamriders cover. An excellent gift! From the secret cells beneath the Kremlin to the Farside of the Mooon - Nothing can stop the Beamriders! 411 pages, 1st printing, ISBN: 0671698230; The God Machine, A Novel of Ultimate Intelligence, ISBN 0671698273, 314 pages, 1st printing. Excellent Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
44 |
13771: Carlyle, Thomas History Of Friedrich II Of Prussia, Called Frederick The Great - In Three Volumes Books 17-21 - Volume III Chapman and Hall UK No Edition Notated; No Printing Noted Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Good/No Jacket. Vomume III ONLY. No copyright date. Bright blue boards with gilt lettering. Just a tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Names & date (1929) in inside front board. Crack starting at page 288. Outside page edges are age tanned. Tiny bit of foxing on title page. Solid binding and hinges. Some pages are uncut at top edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed spine is square, and pages are otherwise clean. Five books in this one volume, Nos. 17 to 21, on life of King Friedrich II of Prussia. Pages start anew with each book.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
45 |
1991: Carnell, John (Ed. ) New Writings In SF4 SF6 & SF7 (3 books) Bantam Books NY 1968 055305998x / 9780553059984 Paperback Very Good THREE BOOKS - Very Good condition. NEW WRITINGS IN SF4 has two light reading creases. NEW WRITINGS IN SF6 & SF7 have no reading creases, but have stains or foxing to outside page edges and inside covers. Solid and otherwise clean. SF4 is Bantam, 1968, 1st printing, 154 pages; SF6 is Bantam, 1971, 1st printing, 168 pages, 0553057952; SF7 is Bantam, 1971, 1st printing, 168 pages, 055305998x. Great Reading!
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
46 |
2009: Carr, Terry (Ed. ) Universe 7; Universe 5 (2 books) Popular Library NY 1977 0445042699 / 9780445042698 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ TWO BOOKS. Very Good Plus and Near Fine condition. Both First Printings. UNIVERSE 7, 1977, has shallow reading creases. Fantastic cover bright and sharp. Solid, clean. Features: Fritz Leiber; Brian Aldiss; Julian Reid; George Alec Effinger; Gene Wolfe; R. A. Lafferty and others. Great Reading! UNIVERSE 5, 1974, ISBN: 0445003537, has no creases and soft bump back bottom corner tip. Fantastic wrap around art work - no credit given. A Dazzling Dozen brand new storytelling triumphs that make their first appearance on these pages. Featuring: Fritz Leiber; Hilary Bailey; Gene Wolfe; Kris Neville; F. M. Busby and many more. Great Reading!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
47 |
11542: Carter, Lin Black Legion Of Callisto; Jandar Of Callisto; Lanikar Of Callisto (3 Books) Dell NY 1973 0440041821 / 9780440041825 Paperback Good THREE books. Good to Very Good Plus condition. Jandar has very light soil at bottom page edges. Light reading creases. 224 pages, 1st printing; Lanikar of Callisto has very light reading creases. Solid, clean 203 pages, 1st printing; Black Legion has no reading creases. 203 pages, 3rd printing. Alien in a land of a thousand foes. Great Reading!
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
50 |
1834: Carter, Lin Mind Wizards Of Callisto; Time War; Sky Pirates of Callisto (3 books) Dell NY 1975 0440080509 / 9780440080503 Paperback Very Good THREE books. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Shelf bump and rub to covers. Name on bottom outside page edge of Sky Pirates. A Solid, Clean copy. Mind Wizards is Dell, 1975, 1st printing, 189 pages; Time War is Dell, 1974, 1st printing, 160 pages, ISBN: 0440086256; Sky Pirates, Dell, 1974, 3rd printing, 0440080509. Great Reading! Fantastic cover art work.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|